Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma gallisepticum, Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 702 Total
  • 443 (63%) with assignment
  • 371 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 637 total
  • 296 unique superfamilies
  • 132 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 131 domain pairs
  • 322 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1006581
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1006581
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 00:25:03
Last updated
2014-02-02 00:25:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_gallisepticum_S6_uid200523

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. S6
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma gallisepticum strain S6
Scientific name
Mycoplasma gallisepticum S6