Gloeocapsa sp. PCC 7428

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Chroococcales, Chroococcaceae, Gloeocapsa, Gloeocapsa sp. PCC 7428,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5011 Total
  • 3349 (67%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5104 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 561 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 545 domain pairs
  • 1362 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1173026
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1173026
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 01:00:53
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:00:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gloeocapsa_PCC_7428_uid183112

Synonyms

Scientific name
Gloeocapsa sp. PCC 7428
Synonym
Chroococcus sp. Cey un
Synonym
Gloeocapsa sp. ATCC 29159