Agrobacterium vitis S4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Agrobacterium, Agrobacterium vitis, Agrobacterium vitis S4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5389 Total
  • 3939 (73%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5726 total
  • 762 unique superfamilies
  • 613 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 500 domain pairs
  • 1311 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=311402
NCBI Taxonomy ID
311402
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:37:22
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:12:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Agrobacterium_vitis_S4_uid58249

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Agrobacterium vitis str. S4
Equivalent name
Agrobacterium vitis strain S4
Scientific name
Agrobacterium vitis S4