Caldicellulosiruptor bescii DSM 6725

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacterales Family III. Incertae Sedis, Caldicellulosiruptor, Caldicellulosiruptor bescii, Caldicellulosiruptor bescii DSM 6725,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2666 Total
  • 1724 (65%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2539 total
  • 651 unique superfamilies
  • 455 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 409 domain pairs
  • 892 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521460
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521460
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:42:39
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:36:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caldicellulosiruptor_bescii_DSM_6725_uid59201

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor becscii str. DSM 6725
Equivalent name
Caldicellulosiruptor bescii strain DSM 6725
Misspelling
Caldicelulosiruptor becscii DSM 6725
Scientific name
Caldicellulosiruptor bescii DSM 6725
Synonym
Anaerocellum thermophilum DSM 6725
Synonym
Anaerocellum thermophilum Z-1320