Streptococcus pneumoniae 70585

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae 70585,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2202 Total
  • 1423 (65%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2032 total
  • 573 unique superfamilies
  • 443 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 343 domain pairs
  • 752 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=488221
NCBI Taxonomy ID
488221
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:45:56
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:47:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_70585_uid59125

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. 70585
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain 70585
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae 70585