Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Rhizobium, Rhizobium leguminosarum, Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii, Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7001 Total
  • 5049 (72%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7214 total
  • 780 unique superfamilies
  • 649 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 515 domain pairs
  • 1357 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395491
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395491
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:48:51
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:59:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhizobium_leguminosarum_bv__trifolii_WSM1325_uid58991

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii str. WSM1325
Equivalent name
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii strain WSM1325
Scientific name
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325