Streptococcus uberis 0140J

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus uberis, Streptococcus uberis 0140J,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1762 Total
  • 1327 (75%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1927 total
  • 560 unique superfamilies
  • 410 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 328 domain pairs
  • 708 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=218495
NCBI Taxonomy ID
218495
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:51:48
Last updated
2014-02-02 02:32:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_uberis_0140J_uid57959

Synonyms

Scientific name
Streptococcus uberis 0140J
Synonym
Streptococcus uberis str. 0140J