Streptococcus pneumoniae Taiwan19F-14

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae Taiwan19F-14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2044 Total
  • 1379 (67%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1977 total
  • 564 unique superfamilies
  • 435 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 337 domain pairs
  • 725 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=487213
NCBI Taxonomy ID
487213
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:53:56
Last updated
2014-02-02 02:50:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_Taiwan19F_14_uid59119

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. Taiwan19F-14
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain Taiwan19F-14
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae Taiwan19F-14