Desulfovibrio magneticus RS-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio magneticus, Desulfovibrio magneticus RS-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4700 Total
  • 2974 (63%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4694 total
  • 717 unique superfamilies
  • 459 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 522 domain pairs
  • 1302 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573370
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573370
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 19:59:57
Last updated
2014-02-02 03:27:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_magneticus_RS_1_uid59309

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio magneticus str. RS-1
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio magneticus strain RS-1
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio magneticus RS-1
Synonym
Desulfovibrio magneticus 700980