Bacillus anthracis str. CDC 684

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus anthracis, Bacillus anthracis str. CDC 684,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5902 Total
  • 3445 (58%) with assignment
  • 259 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4731 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 675 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 504 domain pairs
  • 1201 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568206
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568206
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:08:51
Last updated
2014-02-02 03:39:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_anthracis_CDC_684_uid59303

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis CDC 684
Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis strain CDC 684
Misspelling
Bacillus anthracis CDC 684/NRRL 349S/NRS 234
Scientific name
Bacillus anthracis str. CDC 684