Sulfolobus islandicus M.14.25

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus islandicus, Sulfolobus islandicus M.14.25,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2608 Total
  • 1713 (66%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2245 total
  • 528 unique superfamilies
  • 327 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 253 domain pairs
  • 709 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=427317
NCBI Taxonomy ID
427317
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:11:56
Last updated
2014-02-02 03:52:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_islandicus_M_14_25_uid58849

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus str. M.14.25
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus strain M.14.25
Scientific name
Sulfolobus islandicus M.14.25
Synonym
Sulfolobus islandicus str. Kamchatka #1