Persephonella marina EX-H1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Aquificae, Aquificae, Aquificales, Hydrogenothermaceae, Persephonella, Persephonella marina, Persephonella marina EX-H1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2051 Total
  • 1418 (69%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2084 total
  • 626 unique superfamilies
  • 401 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 361 domain pairs
  • 823 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=123214
NCBI Taxonomy ID
123214
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:15:24
Last updated
2014-02-02 04:08:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Persephonella_marina_EX_H1_uid58119

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Persephonella marina str. EX-H1
Equivalent name
Persephonella marina strain EX-H1
Scientific name
Persephonella marina EX-H1
Synonym
bacterium EX-H1