Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium animalis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1565 Total
  • 1119 (72%) with assignment
  • 353 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1620 total
  • 491 unique superfamilies
  • 302 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 279 domain pairs
  • 656 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=555970
NCBI Taxonomy ID
555970
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:21:52
Last updated
2014-02-02 04:30:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_animalis_lactis_DSM_10140_uid59357

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis str. DSM 10140
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis strain DSM 10140
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140