Streptococcus suis SC84

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis SC84,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1898 Total
  • 1368 (72%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1947 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 431 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 324 domain pairs
  • 731 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568813
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568813
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:24:31
Last updated
2014-02-02 04:43:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_SC84_uid59323

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. SC84
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain SC84
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis SC84