Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lc 705

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lc 705,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2957 Total
  • 1907 (64%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2675 total
  • 593 unique superfamilies
  • 437 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 813 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568704
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568704
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:27:30
Last updated
2014-02-02 04:55:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_rhamnosus_Lc_705_uid59315

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus rhamnosus str. Lc 705
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus rhamnosus strain Lc 705
Misspelling
Lactobacillus rhamnosus LC705
Scientific name
Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lc 705