Staphylococcus carnosus subsp. carnosus TM300

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus carnosus, Staphylococcus carnosus subsp. carnosus, Staphylococcus carnosus subsp. carnosus TM300,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2461 Total
  • 1756 (71%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2489 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 530 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 386 domain pairs
  • 865 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=396513
NCBI Taxonomy ID
396513
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:29:38
Last updated
2014-02-02 05:07:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_carnosus_TM300_uid59401

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus carnosus subsp. carnosus str. TM300
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus carnosus subsp. carnosusstrain TM300
Scientific name
Staphylococcus carnosus subsp. carnosus TM300