Wolbachia sp. wRi

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Wolbachieae, Wolbachia, Wolbachia sp. wRi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1150 Total
  • 708 (62%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1067 total
  • 437 unique superfamilies
  • 250 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 223 domain pairs
  • 484 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=66084
NCBI Taxonomy ID
66084
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:32:09
Last updated
2014-02-02 05:19:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Wolbachia_wRi_uid59371

Synonyms

Scientific name
Wolbachia sp. wRi
Synonym
Wolbachia endosymbiont Drosophila simulans strain Riverside