Beutenbergia cavernae DSM 12333

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Beutenbergiaceae, Beutenbergia, Beutenbergia cavernae, Beutenbergia cavernae DSM 12333,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4197 Total
  • 3184 (76%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4453 total
  • 675 unique superfamilies
  • 451 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 453 domain pairs
  • 1083 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=471853
NCBI Taxonomy ID
471853
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:35:45
Last updated
2014-02-02 05:34:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Beutenbergia_cavernae_DSM_12333_uid59047

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Beutenbergia cavernae str. DSM 12333
Equivalent name
Beutenbergia cavernae strain DSM 12333
Scientific name
Beutenbergia cavernae DSM 12333