Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Thermococcus, Thermococcus gammatolerans, Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2156 Total
  • 1388 (64%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1879 total
  • 526 unique superfamilies
  • 373 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 260 domain pairs
  • 712 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=593117
NCBI Taxonomy ID
593117
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:38:14
Last updated
2014-02-02 05:54:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermococcus_gammatolerans_EJ3_uid59389

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermococcus gammatolerans str. EJ3
Equivalent name
Thermococcus gammatolerans strain EJ3
Scientific name
Thermococcus gammatolerans EJ3