Treponema pallidum str. Fribourg-Blanc

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema pallidum, Treponema pallidum str. Fribourg-Blanc,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1064 Total
  • 646 (61%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1006 total
  • 427 unique superfamilies
  • 194 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 224 domain pairs
  • 479 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1155775
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1155775
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 06:00:45
Last updated
2014-02-02 06:00:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_pallidum_Fribourg_Blanc_uid201428

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum strain Fribourg-Blanc
Scientific name
Treponema pallidum str. Fribourg-Blanc