Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Hyphomonadaceae, Hirschia, Hirschia baltica, Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3187 Total
  • 2232 (70%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3194 total
  • 697 unique superfamilies
  • 506 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 1050 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=582402
NCBI Taxonomy ID
582402
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:40:47
Last updated
2014-02-02 06:15:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Hirschia_baltica_ATCC_49814_uid59365

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Hirschia baltica str. ATCC 49814
Equivalent name
Hirschia baltica strain ATCC 49814
Scientific name
Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814
Synonym
Hirschia baltica DSM 5838
Synonym
Hirschia baltica IFAM 1418