Sulfolobus islandicus L.S.2.15

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus islandicus, Sulfolobus islandicus L.S.2.15,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2737 Total
  • 1751 (64%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2283 total
  • 533 unique superfamilies
  • 325 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 253 domain pairs
  • 720 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=429572
NCBI Taxonomy ID
429572
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:43:57
Last updated
2014-02-02 06:31:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_islandicus_L_S_2_15_uid58871

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus str. L.S.2.15
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus strain L.S.2.15
Scientific name
Sulfolobus islandicus L.S.2.15
Synonym
Sulfolobus islandicus str. Lassen #1