Chitinophaga pinensis DSM 2588

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Chitinophagia, Chitinophagales, Chitinophagaceae, Chitinophaga, Chitinophaga pinensis, Chitinophaga pinensis DSM 2588,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7192 Total
  • 4702 (65%) with assignment
  • 373 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7321 total
  • 774 unique superfamilies
  • 523 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 626 domain pairs
  • 1529 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=485918
NCBI Taxonomy ID
485918
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:47:14
Last updated
2014-02-02 07:11:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chitinophaga_pinensis_DSM_2588_uid59113

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chitinophaga pinensis str. DSM 2588
Equivalent name
Chitinophaga pinensis strain DSM 2588
Scientific name
Chitinophaga pinensis DSM 2588
Synonym
Chitinophaga pinensis ACM 2034