Geobacter daltonii FRC-32

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfuromonadales, Geobacteraceae, Geobacter, Geobacter daltonii, Geobacter daltonii FRC-32,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3798 Total
  • 2693 (71%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4280 total
  • 711 unique superfamilies
  • 492 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 537 domain pairs
  • 1222 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316067
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316067
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:50:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 07:45:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacter_FRC_32_uid58543

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geobacter daltonii str. FRC-32
Equivalent name
Geobacter daltonii strain FRC-32
Scientific name
Geobacter daltonii FRC-32
Synonym
Geobacter sp. FRC-32