Pyrobaculum arsenaticum DSM 13514

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Pyrobaculum, Pyrobaculum arsenaticum, Pyrobaculum arsenaticum DSM 13514,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2299 Total
  • 1427 (62%) with assignment
  • 266 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1838 total
  • 493 unique superfamilies
  • 275 unique families
  • 260 average length
  • 260 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 233 domain pairs
  • 657 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=340102
NCBI Taxonomy ID
340102
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 00:30:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrobaculum_arsenaticum_DSM_13514_uid58409

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum arsenaticum str. DSM 13514
Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum arsenaticum strain DSM 13514
Scientific name
Pyrobaculum arsenaticum DSM 13514