Streptococcus sanguinis SK36

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus sanguinis, Streptococcus sanguinis SK36,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2270 Total
  • 1547 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2204 total
  • 598 unique superfamilies
  • 454 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 361 domain pairs
  • 798 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=388919
NCBI Taxonomy ID
388919
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 00:49:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_sanguinis_SK36_uid58381

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus sanguinis str. SK36
Equivalent name
Streptococcus sanguinis strain SK36
Scientific name
Streptococcus sanguinis SK36