Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum F, Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3655 Total
  • 2371 (65%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3445 total
  • 713 unique superfamilies
  • 501 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1074 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=441772
NCBI Taxonomy ID
441772
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:06:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_F_Langeland_uid58929

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum F strain Langeland
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland