Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Flavobacterium, Flavobacterium psychrophilum, Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2446 Total
  • 1608 (66%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2321 total
  • 617 unique superfamilies
  • 362 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 365 domain pairs
  • 831 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=402612
NCBI Taxonomy ID
402612
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:18:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Flavobacterium_psychrophilum_JIP02_86_uid61627

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Flavobacterium psychrophilum str. JIP02/86
Equivalent name
Flavobacterium psychrophilum strain JIP02/86
Scientific name
Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86