Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Oxalobacteraceae, Herminiimonas, Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3294 Total
  • 2214 (67%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3255 total
  • 710 unique superfamilies
  • 584 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 435 domain pairs
  • 1047 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=204773
NCBI Taxonomy ID
204773
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:30:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Herminiimonas_arsenicoxydans_uid58291

Synonyms

Authority
Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans Muller et al. 2006
Misspelling
Cenibacterium arsenoxidans
Misspelling
Cenibacterium arsenoxydans
Scientific name
Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans
Type material
CCM 7303
Type material
DSM 17148
Type material
LMG 22961
Type material
strain ULPAs1