Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 15703

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium adolescentis, Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 15703,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1632 Total
  • 1172 (72%) with assignment
  • 369 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1713 total
  • 496 unique superfamilies
  • 307 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 292 domain pairs
  • 683 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=367928
NCBI Taxonomy ID
367928
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 01:53:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_adolescentis_ATCC_15703_uid58559

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium adolescentis str. ATCC 15703
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium adolescentis strain ATCC 15703
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 15703