Methanococcus maripaludis C7

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanococcaceae, Methanococcus, Methanococcus maripaludis, Methanococcus maripaludis C7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1788 Total
  • 1209 (68%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1636 total
  • 510 unique superfamilies
  • 317 unique families
  • 266 average length
  • 266 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 247 domain pairs
  • 653 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=426368
NCBI Taxonomy ID
426368
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 03:01:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanococcus_maripaludis_C7_uid58847

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis str. C7
Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis strain C7
Scientific name
Methanococcus maripaludis C7