Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Rhodopseudomonas, Rhodopseudomonas palustris, Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4878 Total
  • 3218 (66%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4659 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 581 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 498 domain pairs
  • 1277 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316055
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316055
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 03:22:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_BisA53_uid58445

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris str. BisA53
Equivalent name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris strain BisA53
Scientific name
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53