Hyperthermus butylicus DSM 5456

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Pyrodictiaceae, Hyperthermus, Hyperthermus butylicus, Hyperthermus butylicus DSM 5456,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1603 Total
  • 1078 (67%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1379 total
  • 455 unique superfamilies
  • 222 unique families
  • 258 average length
  • 258 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 186 domain pairs
  • 591 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=415426
NCBI Taxonomy ID
415426
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 03:45:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Hyperthermus_butylicus_DSM_5456_uid57755

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Hyperthermus butylicus str. DSM 5456
Equivalent name
Hyperthermus butylicus strain DSM 5456
Scientific name
Hyperthermus butylicus DSM 5456