Clostridium perfringens SM101

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium perfringens, Clostridium perfringens SM101,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2619 Total
  • 1709 (65%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2553 total
  • 637 unique superfamilies
  • 437 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 412 domain pairs
  • 903 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=289380
NCBI Taxonomy ID
289380
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 04:01:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_perfringens_SM101_uid58117

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium perfringens str. SM101
Equivalent name
Clostridium perfringens strain SM101
Scientific name
Clostridium perfringens SM101