Mycobacterium ulcerans Agy99

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium ulcerans, Mycobacterium ulcerans Agy99,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4241 Total
  • 2831 (67%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4097 total
  • 656 unique superfamilies
  • 493 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 427 domain pairs
  • 1071 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=362242
NCBI Taxonomy ID
362242
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 04:13:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_ulcerans_Agy99_uid62939

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium ulcerans str. Agy99
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium ulcerans strain Agy99
Scientific name
Mycobacterium ulcerans Agy99