Herpetosiphon aurantiacus DSM 785

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Chloroflexia, Herpetosiphonales, Herpetosiphonaceae, Herpetosiphon, Herpetosiphon aurantiacus, Herpetosiphon aurantiacus DSM 785,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5279 Total
  • 3595 (68%) with assignment
  • 374 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5690 total
  • 767 unique superfamilies
  • 522 unique families
  • 330 average length
  • 330 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 627 domain pairs
  • 1461 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316274
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316274
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 05:26:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Herpetosiphon_aurantiacus_DSM_785_uid58599

Synonyms

Scientific name
Herpetosiphon aurantiacus DSM 785
Synonym
Herpetosiphon aurantiacus ATCC 23779