Thermotoga lettingae TMO

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Thermotogaceae, Pseudothermotoga, Pseudothermotoga lettingae, Pseudothermotoga lettingae TMO,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2040 Total
  • 1601 (78%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2289 total
  • 604 unique superfamilies
  • 422 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 370 domain pairs
  • 786 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=416591
NCBI Taxonomy ID
416591
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 05:47:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermotoga_lettingae_TMO_uid58419

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudothermotoga lettingae str. TMO
Equivalent name
Pseudothermotoga lettingae strain TMO
Scientific name
Pseudothermotoga lettingae TMO
Synonym
Thermotoga lettingae TMO
Synonym
Thermotoga sp. TMO