Genome sequence of Rhizobium sp. strain IRBG74

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Rhizobium, Rhizobium sp. IRBG74,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5478 Total
  • 3813 (70%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5458 total
  • 751 unique superfamilies
  • 626 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 483 domain pairs
  • 1217 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=424182
NCBI Taxonomy ID
424182
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 06:40:01
Last updated
2014-02-02 06:40:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhizobium_IRBG74_uid222820

Synonyms

Misspelling
Rhizobium sp. IRBG 74
Scientific name
Rhizobium sp. IRBG74