Bordetella petrii DSM 12804

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Bordetella, Bordetella petrii, Bordetella petrii DSM 12804,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5027 Total
  • 3687 (73%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5242 total
  • 752 unique superfamilies
  • 646 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 487 domain pairs
  • 1171 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=340100
NCBI Taxonomy ID
340100
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 07:00:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bordetella_petrii_DSM_12804_uid61631

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bordetella petrii str. DSM 12804
Equivalent name
Bordetella petrii strain DSM 12804
Scientific name
Bordetella petrii DSM 12804