Sorangium cellulosum 'So ce 56'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Myxococcales, Sorangiineae, Polyangiaceae, Sorangium, Sorangium cellulosum, Sorangium cellulosum So ce56,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9380 Total
  • 5875 (63%) with assignment
  • 401 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9286 total
  • 835 unique superfamilies
  • 562 unique families
  • 332 average length
  • 332 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 773 domain pairs
  • 2072 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=448385
NCBI Taxonomy ID
448385
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 08:04:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sorangium_cellulosum__So_ce_56__uid61629

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sorangium cellulosum str. So ce56
Equivalent name
Sorangium cellulosum strain So ce56
Misspelling
Sorangium cellulosum 'So ce 56'
Scientific name
Sorangium cellulosum So ce56
Synonym
Sorangium cellulosum DSM 53796