Salinispora arenicola CNS-205

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micromonosporales, Micromonosporaceae, Salinispora, Salinispora arenicola, Salinispora arenicola CNS-205,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4917 Total
  • 3394 (69%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4946 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 484 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 509 domain pairs
  • 1267 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391037
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391037
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 08:18:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salinispora_arenicola_CNS_205_uid58659

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salinispora arenicola str. CNS-205
Equivalent name
Salinispora arenicola strain CNS-205
Misspelling
Salinispora arenicola CNS205
Scientific name
Salinispora arenicola CNS-205