Bacillus weihenstephanensis KBAB4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus weihenstephanensis, Bacillus weihenstephanensis KBAB4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5653 Total
  • 3483 (62%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4921 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 677 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1195 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=315730
NCBI Taxonomy ID
315730
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 08:28:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_weihenstephanensis_KBAB4_uid58315

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus weihenstephanensis str. KBAB4
Equivalent name
Bacillus weihenstephanensis strain KBAB4
Scientific name
Bacillus weihenstephanensis KBAB4
Synonym
Bacillus cereus KBAB4