Ignicoccus hospitalis KIN4/I

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Desulfurococcales, Desulfurococcaceae, Ignicoccus, Ignicoccus hospitalis, Ignicoccus hospitalis KIN4/I,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1434 Total
  • 936 (65%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1220 total
  • 431 unique superfamilies
  • 221 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 185 domain pairs
  • 546 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=453591
NCBI Taxonomy ID
453591
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 08:39:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ignicoccus_hospitalis_KIN4_I_uid58365

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ignicoccus hospitalis str. KIN4/I
Equivalent name
Ignicoccus hospitalis strain KIN4/I
Misspelling
Ignicoccus sp. Kin4-I
Scientific name
Ignicoccus hospitalis KIN4/I
Synonym
Ignicoccus hospitalis DSM 18386
Synonym
Ignicoccus hospitalis JCM 14125