Candidatus Sulcia muelleri GWSS

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, unclassified Flavobacteriales, Candidatus Sulcia, Candidatus Sulcia muelleri, Candidatus Sulcia muelleri GWSS,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 227 Total
  • 203 (89%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 84 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 332 total
  • 187 unique superfamilies
  • 106 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 44% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 100 domain pairs
  • 176 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=444179
NCBI Taxonomy ID
444179
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 11:21:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Sulcia_muelleri_GWSS_uid58943

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri str. GWSS
Equivalent name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri strain GWSS
Scientific name
Candidatus Sulcia muelleri GWSS