Solitalea canadensis DSM 3403

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Sphingobacteriia, Sphingobacteriales, Sphingobacteriaceae, Solitalea, Solitalea canadensis, Solitalea canadensis DSM 3403,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4310 Total
  • 2776 (64%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4119 total
  • 712 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 496 domain pairs
  • 1164 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=929556
NCBI Taxonomy ID
929556
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:14
Last updated
2014-02-02 08:50:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Solitalea_canadensis_DSM_3403_uid81783

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Solitalea canadensis str. DSM 3403
Equivalent name
Solitalea canadensis strain DSM 3403
Scientific name
Solitalea canadensis DSM 3403
Synonym
Solitalea canadensis IFO 15130
Synonym
Solitalea canadensis NBRC 15130