Methanococcus maripaludis C6

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanococcaceae, Methanococcus, Methanococcus maripaludis, Methanococcus maripaludis C6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1826 Total
  • 1186 (65%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1614 total
  • 510 unique superfamilies
  • 316 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 255 domain pairs
  • 645 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=444158
NCBI Taxonomy ID
444158
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 11:52:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanococcus_maripaludis_C6_uid58947

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis str. C6
Equivalent name
Methanococcus maripaludis strain C6
Scientific name
Methanococcus maripaludis C6