Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1626 Total
  • 1170 (72%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1664 total
  • 550 unique superfamilies
  • 349 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 302 domain pairs
  • 705 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=407148
NCBI Taxonomy ID
407148
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 12:02:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_jejuni_81116_uid58771

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni str. 81116
Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni strain 81116
Scientific name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116
Synonym
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11828