Alkaliphilus oremlandii OhILAs

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Alkaliphilus, Alkaliphilus oremlandii, Alkaliphilus oremlandii OhILAs,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2836 Total
  • 1934 (68%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2875 total
  • 641 unique superfamilies
  • 436 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 426 domain pairs
  • 944 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=350688
NCBI Taxonomy ID
350688
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-01-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-20 12:13:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alkaliphilus_oremlandii_OhILAs_uid58495

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alkaliphilus oremlandii str. OhILAs
Equivalent name
Alkaliphilus oremlandii strain OhILAs
Scientific name
Alkaliphilus oremlandii OhILAs
Synonym
Clostridium oremlandii OhILAs
Synonym
Clostridium sp. OhILAs