Methylobacterium extorquens DM4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Methylobacteriaceae, Methylobacterium, Methylobacterium extorquens group, Methylobacterium extorquens, Methylobacterium extorquens DM4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5735 Total
  • 3456 (60%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5164 total
  • 748 unique superfamilies
  • 583 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 499 domain pairs
  • 1299 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=661410
NCBI Taxonomy ID
661410
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:52:34
Last updated
2014-02-20 12:33:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methylobacterium_extorquens_DM4_uid61617

Synonyms

Scientific name
Methylobacterium extorquens DM4
Synonym
Methylobacterium dichloromethanicum DM4
Synonym
Methylobacterium sp. (strain DM4)
Synonym
Methylobacterium sp. DM4