Gemmatimonas aurantiaca T-27

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Gemmatimonadetes, Gemmatimonadetes, Gemmatimonadales, Gemmatimonadaceae, Gemmatimonas, Gemmatimonas aurantiaca, Gemmatimonas aurantiaca T-27,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3935 Total
  • 2709 (69%) with assignment
  • 361 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4042 total
  • 735 unique superfamilies
  • 473 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 482 domain pairs
  • 1221 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=379066
NCBI Taxonomy ID
379066
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 20:55:10
Last updated
2014-02-20 12:55:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gemmatimonas_aurantiaca_T_27_uid58813

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca str. T-27
Equivalent name
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca strain T-27
Scientific name
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca T-27
Synonym
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca DSM 14586
Synonym
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca JCM 11422
Synonym
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca NBRC 100505